The home of the Australian Football League

Editing

1993 season

1
  • The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then save the changes below to finish undoing the edit. If you are undoing an edit that is …
Latest revision Your text
Line 172: Line 172:
 
| align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| 4
 
| align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| 4
 
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{{EF-team4|Hawthorn}}} <!--Elimination team 4-->
 
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{{EF-team4|Hawthorn}}} <!--Elimination team 4-->
| style="border-bottom:1px solid green" |
 
   
 
|-
 
|-
Line 178: Line 177:
 
| align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| 5
 
| align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| 5
 
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{{EF-team3|'''Adelaide'''}}} <!--Elimination team 3-->
 
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{{EF-team3|'''Adelaide'''}}} <!--Elimination team 3-->
| rowspan="2" style="border-top:1px solid green; border-right:2px solid green;" | &nbsp;
+
| rowspan="3" style="border-top:2px solid green; border-right:2px solid green;" | &nbsp;
| |
+
| | Qualifying Semi Final
 
   
 
|-
 
|-
| colspan="3" |
+
| colspan="3" | &nbsp;
| style="border-bottom:2px solid green" | &nbsp;
+
| | &nbsp;
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{{QSF-team1|'''Carlton'''}}} <!--Qualifying Semi Final team 1-->
+
| | Qualifying Semi Final
| colspan="4" style="border-bottom:2px solid green" |
+
| colspan="5" | &nbsp;
| |
 
 
| | Grand Final
 
| | Grand Final
  +
|-
  +
| colspan="3" | &nbsp;
  +
| style="border-bottom:2px solid green" | &nbsp;
  +
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{{QSF-team1|Adelaide}}} <!--Qualifying Semi Final team 1-->
  +
| colspan="5" style="border-bottom:2px solid green" | &nbsp;
  +
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{{GF-team1|Carlton}}} <!--Grand Final team 1-->
  +
|-
  +
| colspan="3" | &nbsp;
  +
| rowspan="3" style="border-bottom:2px solid green; border-right:2px solid green;" | &nbsp;
  +
| style="border-top:2px solid green" | &nbsp;
  +
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{{QSF-team2|'''Carlton'''}}} <!--Qualifying Semi Final team 2-->
  +
| rowspan="3" style="border-top:2px solid red; border-right:2px solid red;" | &nbsp;
  +
| colspan="2" | &nbsp;
  +
| rowspan="3" style="border-bottom:2px solid green; border-right:2px solid green;" | &nbsp;
  +
| style="border-top:2px solid green" | &nbsp;
  +
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{{GF-team2|'''Essendon'''}}} <!--Grand Final team 2-->
   
 
|-
 
|-
| colspan="2" |
+
| colspan="2" | &nbsp;
 
| | Qualifying Final
 
| | Qualifying Final
| rowspan="2" style="border-bottom:2px solid green; border-right:2px solid green;" | &nbsp;
+
| colspan="4" | &nbsp;
| style="border-top:2px solid green" |
 
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{{QSF-team2|Adelaide}}} <!--Qualifying Semi Final team 2-->
 
| rowspan="2" style="border-top:2px solid red; border-right:2px solid red;" |
 
| |
 
 
| | Preliminary Final
 
| | Preliminary Final
| rowspan="2" style="border-bottom:1px solid green; border-right:2px solid green;" |
 
| style="border-bottom:2px solid green" |
 
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{{GF-team1|Carlton}}} <!--Grand Final team 1-->
 
   
 
|-
 
|-
 
|
 
|
| align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| 2
+
| align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| 1
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{{QF-team1|'''Carlton'''}}} <!--Qualifying team 1-->
+
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{{QF-team1|Essendon}}} <!--Qualifying team 1-->
| colspan="3" |
+
| colspan="3" | &nbsp;
| style="border-bottom:2px solid red" |
+
| style="border-bottom:2px solid red" | &nbsp;
 
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{{PF-team1|Adelaide}}} <!--Preliminary Final team 1-->
 
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{{PF-team1|Adelaide}}} <!--Preliminary Final team 1-->
| style="border-top:2px solid green" |
 
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{{GF-team2|'''Essendon'''}}} <!--Grand Final team 2-->
 
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|
 
|
| align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| 1
+
| align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| 2
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{{QF-team2|Essendon}}} <!--Qualifying team 2-->
+
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{{QF-team2|'''Carlton'''}}} <!--Qualifying team 2-->
| rowspan="2" style="border-top:2px solid red; border-right:2px solid red;" |
+
| rowspan="3" style="border-top:2px solid red; border-right:2px solid red;" | &nbsp;
| |
+
| colspan="2" | &nbsp;
| | Eliminating Semi Final
+
| rowspan="3" style="border-bottom:2px solid green; border-right:2px solid green;" | &nbsp;
| rowspan="2" style="border-bottom:1px solid green; border-right:2px solid green;" |
+
| style="border-top:2px solid green" | &nbsp;
| style="border-top:2px solid green" |
 
 
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{{PF-team2|'''Essendon'''}}} <!--Preliminary Final team 2-->
 
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{{PF-team2|'''Essendon'''}}} <!--Preliminary Final team 2-->
| style="border-top:1px solid green" |
 
   
 
|-
 
|-
| colspan="4" |
+
| colspan="5" | &nbsp;
| style="border-bottom:2px solid red" |
+
| | Eliminating Semi Final
  +
|-
  +
| colspan="4" | &nbsp;
  +
| style="border-bottom:2px solid red" | &nbsp;
 
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{{ESF-team1|'''Essendon'''}}} <!--Eliminating Semi Final team 1-->
 
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{{ESF-team1|'''Essendon'''}}} <!--Eliminating Semi Final team 1-->
 
|-
 
|-
| colspan="2" |
+
| colspan="3" | &nbsp;
| | Elimination Final
+
| rowspan="3" style="border-bottom:2px solid green; border-right:2px solid green;" | &nbsp;
| rowspan="2" style="border-bottom:1px solid green; border-right:2px solid green;" |
+
| style="border-top:2px solid green" | &nbsp;
| style="border-top:2px solid green" |
 
 
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{{ESF-team2|West Coast Eagles}}} <!--Eliminating Semi Final team 2 -->
 
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{{ESF-team2|West Coast Eagles}}} <!--Eliminating Semi Final team 2 -->
| style="border-top:1px solid green" |
 
   
  +
|-
  +
| colspan="2" | &nbsp;
  +
| | Elimination Final
 
|-
 
|-
 
|
 
|
Line 237: Line 247:
 
| align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| 3
 
| align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"| 3
 
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{{EF-team6|North Melbourne}}} <!--Elimination team 6-->
 
| style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor="#f9f9f9"| &nbsp;{{{EF-team6|North Melbourne}}} <!--Elimination team 6-->
| style="border-top:1px solid green" |
 
   
 
|-
 
|-
  Loading editor
Below are some commonly used wiki markup codes. Simply click on what you want to use and it will appear in the edit box above.

View this template